• Yali Amit

    Yali Amit Professor
    Departments of Computer Science and Statistics

  • László Babai

    László Babai George and Elizabeth Yovovich Professor,
    Departments of Computer Science and Mathematics

  • David Cash

    David Cash Associate Professor
    Department of Computer Science

  • Andrew A. Chien

    Andrew A. Chien William Eckhardt Distinguished Service Professor
    Department of Computer Science

  • Frederic Chong

    Frederic Chong Seymour Goodman Professor
    Department of Computer Science

  • Ravi Chugh

    Ravi Chugh Assistant Professor
    Department of Computer Science

  • Julia Chuzhoy

    Julia Chuzhoy Associate Professor
    Toyota Technological Institute

  • Andrew   Drucker

    Andrew Drucker Assistant Professor
    Department of Computer Science

  • Todd Dupont

    Todd Dupont Professor, Departments of Computer Science and Mathematics and the James Franck Institute

  • Aaron Elmore

    Aaron Elmore Assistant Professor
    Department of Computer Science

  • Ian Foster

    Ian Foster Arthur Holly Compton Distinguished Service Professor
    Department of Computer Science

  • Diana Franklin

    Diana Franklin Research Associate Professor and Lecturer
    Department of Computer Science

  • Michael Franklin

    Michael Franklin Liew Family Chair of Computer Science

  • Rayid Ghani

    Rayid Ghani Research Associate Professor
    Department of Computer Science

  • Monisha Ghosh

    Monisha Ghosh Associate Member
    Department of Computer Science

  • John Goldsmith

    John Goldsmith Edward Carson Waller Distinguished Service Professor
    Departments of Computer Science and Linguistics

  • Robert Grossman

    Robert Grossman Professor
    Departments of Medicine and Computer Science

  • Haryadi Gunawi

    Haryadi Gunawi Neubauer Family Assistant Professor
    Department of Computer Science

  • Henry Hoffmann

    Henry Hoffmann Associate Professor
    Department of Computer Science

  • Junchen Jiang

    Junchen Jiang Assistant Professor
    Department of Computer Science

  • Gordon Kindlmann

    Gordon Kindlmann Associate Professor
    Department of Computer Science

  • Risi Kondor

    Risi Kondor Associate Professor
    Departments of Computer Science and Statistics

  • Sanjay Krishnan

    Sanjay Krishnan Assistant Professor
    Department of Computer Science

  • Stuart Kurtz

    Stuart Kurtz Professor
    Department of Computer Science and the College
    Master, Physical Sciences Collegiate Division

  • Yanjing Li

    Yanjing Li Assistant Professor
    Department of Computer Science

  • Karen Livescu

    Karen Livescu Associate Professor
    Toyota Technological Institute

  • Pedro Lopes

    Pedro Lopes Assistant Professor
    Department of Computer Science (starts 2019)

  • Shan Lu

    Shan Lu Associate Professor
    Department of Computer Science

  • Dave MacQueen

    Dave MacQueen Professor Emeritus
    Department of Computer Science

  • Michael Maire

    Michael Maire Assistant Professor
    Department of Computer Science

  • Yury Makarychev

    Yury Makarychev Associate Professor
    Toyota Technological Institute

  • David McAllester

    David McAllester Professor
    Toyota Technological Institute

  • Ketan Mulmuley

    Ketan Mulmuley Professor
    Department of Computer Science

  • Michael J. O’Donnell

    Michael J. O'Donnell Professor Emeritus
    Department of Computer Science

  • Aaron Potechin

    Aaron Potechin Assistant Professor
    Department of Computer Science

  • Alexander A. Razborov

    Alexander A. Razborov Andrew MacLeish Distinguished Service Professor
    Departments of Computer Science and Mathematics

  • John H. Reppy

    John H. Reppy Professor
    Department of Computer Science

  • Anne Rogers

    Anne Rogers Associate Professor
    Department of Computer Science

  • L. Ridgway Scott

    L. Ridgway Scott Louis Block Professor Emeritus,
    Departments of Computer Science and Mathematics

  • Gregory Shakhnarovich

    Gregory Shakhnarovich Associate Professor
    Toyota Technological Institute

  • Adam Shaw

    Adam Shaw Senior Lecturer
    Department of Computer Science

  • Janos Simon

    Janos Simon Professor
    Department of Computer Science

  • Robert Soare

    Robert Soare Paul Snowden Russell Distinguished Service Professor Emeritus, Departments of Mathematics and Computer Science

  • Borja Sotomayor

    Borja Sotomayor Senior Lecturer
    Department of Computer Science

  • Nathan Srebro

    Nathan Srebro Professor
    Toyota Technological Institute

  • Bill Sterner

    Bill Sterner Lecturer
    Department of Computer Science

  • Rick Stevens

    Rick Stevens Professor,
    Department of Computer Science,
    Associate Lab Director, Computing, Environment and Life Sciences, Argonne

  • Madhur Tulsiani

    Madhur Tulsiani Assistant Professor, Director of Graduate Studies
    Toyota Technological Institute

  • Blase Ur

    Blase Ur Neubauer Family Assistant Professor
    Department of Computer Science

  • Matthew Wachs

    Matthew Wachs Lecturer
    Department of Computer Science

  • Rebecca Willett

    Rebecca Willett Professor
    Departments of Computer Science and Statistics

  • Ben Y. Zhao

    Ben Y. Zhao Neubauer Professor of Computer Science

  • Heather Zheng

    Heather Zheng Neubauer Professor of Computer Science

  • We're sorry, but there are no results for those filter options.